DERIVATIVE SEGMENT

Sr. NoScrip NameNSE SymbolLot SizeMargin %Margin Required (Approx)
1Aarti Industries LimitedAARTIIND850.0023.16188562.00
2ABBOT INDIA LTDABBOTINDIA25.0019.0589058.00
3Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail LimitedABFRL2600.0025.90173400.00
4Associated Cement Companies LimitedACC250.0018.16100358.00
5Adani Enterprises LimitedADANIENT500.0029.63245336.00
6Mundra Port And Special Economic Zone LimitedADANIPORTS1250.0040.08364151.00
7Alkem Laboratories LimitedALKEM200.0018.20123760.00
8Amara Raja Batteries LimitedAMARAJABAT1000.0018.79117709.00
9Ambuja Cements LimitedAMBUJACEM1500.0025.45141495.00
10Alembic Pharmaceuticals LimitedAPLLTD550.0022.1098382.00
11Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedAPOLLOHOSP125.0025.65170253.00
12Apollo Tyres LimitedAPOLLOTYRE2500.0024.74126823.00
13Ashok Leyland LimitedASHOKLEY4500.0032.31173528.00
14Asian Paints (India) LimitedASIANPAINT150.0018.5584613.00
15Astral Poly Technik LimitedASTRAL275.0025.12153146.00
16Atul LimitedATUL75.0020.97138321.00
17AU Small Finance Bank LimitedAUBANK500.0027.62155776.00
18Aurobindo Pharma LimitedAUROPHARMA650.0033.42143751.00
19Axis Bank LimitedAXISBANK1200.0024.65197047.00
20BAJAJ AUTO LimitedBAJAJ-AUTO250.0020.99170850.00
21BAJAJ FINSERV LimitedBAJAJFINSV75.0028.69365615.00
22Bajaj Auto Finance LimitedBAJFINANCE125.0024.82215786.00
23Balkrishna Industries LimitedBALKRISIND200.0022.7396918.00
24Bandhan Bank LimitedBANDHANBNK1800.0044.93220341.00
25Bank of BarodaBANKBARODA11700.0037.34382486.00
26BANKNIFTYBANKNIFTY25.0016.32146443.00
27Bata India LimitedBATAINDIA550.0019.79201885.00
28Bharat Electronics LimitedBEL3800.0024.66195053.00
29Berger Paints (India) LimitedBERGEPAINT1100.0018.67149293.00
30BHARAT FORGE CO LimitedBHARATFORG750.0025.17129811.00
31Bharti Airtel LimitedBHARTIARTL1886.0024.91327922.00
32Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedBHEL10500.0032.61208867.00
33Biocon LimitedBIOCON2300.0023.27193130.00
34Bosch LimitedBOSCHLTD50.0022.46180873.00
35Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedBPCL1800.0044.07304691.00
36Britannia Industries LimitedBRITANNIA200.0020.96147239.00
37BIRLASOFT LIMITEDBSOFT1300.0028.46174260.00
38Cadila Healthcare LimitedCADILAHC1100.0020.34101242.00
39Canara BankCANBK5400.0028.14309382.00
40Can Fin Homes LimitedCANFINHOME975.0024.71137675.00
41Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals LimitedCHAMBLFERT1500.0028.15167211.00
42Cholamandalam DBS Finance LimitedCHOLAFIN1250.0029.80206011.00
43Cipla LimitedCIPLA650.0022.46130821.00
44COAL INDIA LimitedCOALINDIA4200.0023.41146893.00
45COFORGE LIMITEDCOFORGE100.0047.90240647.00
46Colgate-Palmolive (India) LimitedCOLPAL350.0017.7688792.00
47Container Corporation Of India LimitedCONCOR1563.0033.66332130.00
48Coromandel Fertilisers LimitedCOROMANDEL625.0019.3790070.00
49Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedCROMPTON1100.0020.6798110.00
50City Union Bank LimitedCUB3100.0021.9496987.00
51Cummins India LimitedCUMMINSIND600.0021.06117382.00
52Dabur India LimitedDABUR1250.0017.74125976.00
53Dalmia Bharat LtdDALBHARAT250.0023.87106403.00
54Deepak Nitrite LimitedDEEPAKNTR250.0028.14158920.00
55CREOLE HOLDINGSDELTACORP2300.0030.35171371.00
56Divi`s Laboratories LimitedDIVISLAB100.0019.4390319.00
57Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedDIXON125.0026.00166159.00
58DLF LimitedDLF1650.0028.20175743.00
59Dr Reddy's Laboratories LimitedDRREDDY125.0017.86100464.00
60Eicher Motors LimitedEICHERMOT350.0022.80195510.00
61ESCORTS INDIA LimitedESCORTS550.0029.37299598.00
62Exide Industries LimitedEXIDEIND3600.0026.34154468.00
63Federal Bank LimitedFEDERALBNK10000.0029.11256022.00
64Firstsource Solutions LimitedFSL2600.0030.48134364.00
65FINNIFTYFINNIFTY40.0015.76111171.00
66Gas Authority Of India LimitedGAIL6100.0040.98323221.00
67Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedGLENMARK1150.0040.08227487.00
68GMR Infrastructure LimitedGMRINFRA22500.0034.86330603.00
69Godrej Consumer Products LimitedGODREJCP500.0022.51100180.00
70Godrej Properties LimitedGODREJPROP325.0027.84178340.00
71GRANULES INDGRANULES1550.0025.34118557.00
72Grasim Industries LimitedGRASIM475.0025.06199038.00
73Gujarat State Petronet LimitedGSPL1700.0022.27113728.00
74Gujarat Gas LimitedGUJGASLTD1250.0022.78187792.00
75Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedHAL475.0023.07140682.00
76HAVELL'S INDHAVELLS500.0021.52147810.00
77HCL Technologies LimitedHCLTECH700.0023.46187210.00
78Housing Development Finance Corporation LimitedHDFC300.0025.95215527.00
79HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedHDFCAMC200.0019.3697820.00
80HDFC BankHDFCBANK550.0017.74146945.00
81HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedHDFCLIFE1100.0022.42168688.00
82Hero Motocorp LimitedHEROMOTOCO300.0021.03152986.00
83Hindalco Industries LimitedHINDALCO1075.0027.24123867.00
84Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedHINDPETRO2700.0034.59280179.00
85Hindustan Unilever LimitedHINDUNILVR300.0017.72122900.00
86Indiabulls Housing Finance LimitedIBULHSGFIN3100.0049.02372610.00
87ICICI Bank LimitedICICIBANK1375.0022.79222957.00
88ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LtdICICIGI425.0019.97120586.00
89ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LTDICICIPRULI750.0034.40151497.00
90Vodafone Idea LimitedIDEA70000.0057.02588731.00
91IDFC First Bank LimitedIDFCFIRSTB9500.0047.09209138.00
92Indian Energy Exchange LimitedIEX3750.0027.51258267.00
93Indraprastha Gas LimitedIGL1375.0022.93155799.00
94Indian Hotels Co LimitedINDHOTEL4022.0027.62208400.00
95India Cements LimitedINDIACEM2900.0026.92144113.00
96Indiamart Intermesh LimitedINDIAMART75.0028.55151873.00
97InterGlobe Aviation LimitedINDIGO250.0024.65114961.00
98IndusInd Bank LimitedINDUSINDBK900.0031.22258431.00
99Indus Towers LimitedINDUSTOWER2800.0035.16263840.00
100Infosys Technologies LimitedINFY300.0017.7090370.00
101Indian Oil Corporation LimitedIOC6500.0021.33167621.00
102Ipca Laboratories LimitedIPCALAB225.0021.2396712.00
103Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation LimitedIRCTC1625.0031.77414455.00
104ITC LimitedITC3200.0021.85152810.00
105Jindal Steel & Power LimitedJINDALSTEL2500.0045.80409452.00
106J K Cements LimitedJKCEMENT175.0022.35127817.00
107JSW STEEL LimitedJSWSTEEL1350.0026.34228697.00
108Jubilant Foodworks LimitedJUBLFOOD125.0041.88194896.00
109Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedKOTAKBANK400.0028.37214948.00
110L & T Finance Holdings LimitedL&TFH8924.0026.54184619.00
111Dr. Lal PathLabs LimitedLALPATHLAB125.0024.13109067.00
112Laurus Labs LimitedLAURUSLABS900.0026.65120476.00
113LIC Housing Finance LimitedLICHSGFIN2000.0030.60231886.00
114Larsen & Toubro LimitedLT575.0019.18196957.00
115Larsen & Toubro Infotech LimitedLTI150.0024.58242457.00
116L&T Technology Services LimitedLTTS200.0025.79269693.00
117Lupin LimitedLUPIN850.0022.11161276.00
118Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedM&M700.0030.17174326.00
119Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedM&MFIN4000.0029.14186496.00
120Manapuram Generel FinanceMANAPPURAM3000.0031.71161721.00
121Marico Industries LimitedMARICO1000.0017.7192233.00
122Maruti Suzuki India LimitedMARUTI100.0026.38186441.00
123United Spirits LimitedMCDOWELL-N1250.0020.44225210.00
124MCX INDIA LimitedMCX350.0024.49137285.00
125Metropolis Healthcare LimitedMETROPOLIS200.0026.27170815.00
126Max Financial Services LimitedMFSL650.0028.13172806.00
127Mahanagar Gas LimitedMGL600.0024.57132080.00
128MindTree Consulting LimitedMINDTREE200.0027.13238472.00
129Motherson Sumi Systems LimitedMOTHERSUMI3500.0028.39211846.00
130Mphasis B F L LimitedMPHASIS325.0023.92235552.00
131MRF LimitedMRF10.0019.21141180.00
132Muthoot Finance LimitedMUTHOOTFIN375.0027.49151435.00
133"Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited"NAM-INDIA1600.0023.91139022.00
134National Aluminium Company LimitedNATIONALUM8500.0032.11247824.00
135Info Edge (India) LimitedNAUKRI125.0025.41179385.00
136Navin Flourine International LimitedNAVINFLUOR225.0026.83228011.00
137Nestle India LimitedNESTLEIND25.0017.7384461.00
138NIFTYNIFTY50.0012.05102123.00
139National Mineral Development Corporation LimitedNMDC6700.0026.59256273.00
140National Thermal Power CorpNTPC5700.0023.98170720.00
141Oberoi Realty LimitedOBEROIRLTY700.0029.03171184.00
142Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedOFSS125.0020.24104109.00
143Oil & Natural Gas Corpn LimitedONGC7700.0050.91564098.00
144Page Industries LimitedPAGEIND30.0022.04253669.00
145PIRAMAL ENTERPRISES LTDPEL275.0049.43343569.00
146Persistent Systems LimitedPERSISTENT150.0023.71150633.00
147Petronet LNG LimitedPETRONET3000.0027.24181622.00
148Power Finance Corporation LimitedPFC6200.0025.62191407.00
149Pfizer LimitedPFIZER125.0019.09115257.00
150Pidilite Industries LimitedPIDILITIND250.0019.18105784.00
151P I Industries LimitedPIIND250.0023.37167127.00
152Punjab National BankPNB16000.0037.81230187.00
153Polycab India LimitedPOLYCAB300.0022.09155731.00
154Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedPOWERGRID5333.0019.34207827.00
155PVR LimitedPVR407.0026.55147175.00
156The Ramco Cements LimitedRAMCOCEM850.0020.91167426.00
157RBL Bank LimitedRBLBANK2900.0031.32172618.00
158REC LimitedRECLTD6000.0022.39179142.00
159Reliance Industries LimitedRELIANCE250.0022.08131100.00
160SBI Cards And Payment Services LimitedSBICARD500.0020.96102913.00
161Steel Authority of India LimitedSAIL4750.0044.91220042.00
162SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedSBILIFE750.0027.48236777.00
163State Bank of IndiaSBIN1500.0035.10245875.00
164Shree Cement LimitedSHREECEM25.0019.34124095.00
165Siemens LimitedSIEMENS275.0020.58123555.00
166SRF LimitedSRF625.0023.93308412.00
167Shriram Transport Finance Company LimitedSRTRANSFIN400.0029.48171325.00
168Strides Pharma Science LimitedSTAR675.0028.3490329.00
169Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries LimitedSUNPHARMA700.0023.94124176.00
170Sun TV LimitedSUNTV1500.0037.78300039.00
171Syngene International LimitedSYNGENE850.0020.2398289.00
172Tata Chemicals LimitedTATACHEM1000.0024.72222356.00
173Tata Consumer Products LimitedTATACONSUM675.0027.03136948.00
174Tata Motors LimitedTATAMOTORS2850.0031.50420730.00
175Tata Power Company LimitedTATAPOWER6750.0031.25468070.00
176TATA STEEL LimitedTATASTEEL425.0031.77149712.00
177Tata Consultancy Services LimitedTCS150.0021.02111677.00
178Tech Mahindra LimitedTECHM600.0021.92204638.00
179Titan Company LimitedTITAN375.0020.76182017.00
180Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedTORNTPHARM250.0019.14140401.00
181Torrent Power LimitedTORNTPOWER1500.0022.24185014.00
182Trent LimitedTRENT725.0024.01174916.00
183TVS MOTOR COMPANY LimitedTVSMOTOR1400.0021.72201848.00
184United Breweries LimitedUBL350.0022.31117178.00
185ULTRATECH CEMENT LimitedULTRACEMCO100.0028.86208587.00
186UPL LimitedUPL1300.0023.73221372.00
187Vedanta LimitedVEDL3100.0045.27472234.00
188Whirlpool of India LimitedWHIRLPOOL250.0021.77108626.00
189Voltas LimitedVOLTAS500.0020.47125383.00
190Wipro LimitedWIPRO800.0019.4597623.00
191Zee Entertainment Ent. LimitedZEEL3000.0044.89481849.00
192EURINREURINR1000.002.472110.00
193GBPINRGBPINR1000.003.173179.00
194JPYINRJPYINR1000.003.162108.00
195USDINRUSDINR1000.002.361783.00
196EURUSDEURUSD1000.003.492549.42
197GBPUSDGBPUSD1000.004.243595.47
198USDJPYUSDJPY1000.003.523986.00